Premier League fixtures this weekend

At the other end of the table, Leeds United are back in the big time after 16 years away with the unique Marcelo Bielsa in charge. Confidence is high after a dominant campaign in the Championship a year ago. West Bromwich Albion and Fulham join them back in the English top flight after earning promotion themselves and will do everything in their power to stay there.

PositionClubPWDLGDPoints
1Man United1711331036
2Liverpool179621633
3Leicester1710251032
Everton171025732
Tottenham168531429
Man City158521129
Southampton17854729
Aston Villa158251326
Chelsea177551126
10 West Ham17755326
11 Arsenal17728123
12 Leeds17728-323
13 Crystal Palace17647-722
14 Wolves17648-722
15 Newcastle17548-919
16 Burnley16448-1216
17 Brighton17287-714
18 Fulham15258-1011
19 West Brom171511-288
20 Sheffield United 181215-205

Here is a full list of fixtures plus confirmed dates and kick-off times:

13 January

Manchester City v Brighton (6pm)

Tottenham vs Fulham (8:15pm)

14 January

Arsenal vs Crystal Palace (8pm)

16 January

Wolverhampton v West Bromwich Albion (12:30pm)

Leeds United v Brighton (3pm)

West Ham United v Burnley (3pm)

Fulham v Chelsea (5.30pm)

Leicester City v Southampton (8pm)

17 January

Aston Villa vs Everton (12pm)

Sheffield United v Tottenham Hotspur (2pm)

Liverpool v Manchester United (4:30pm)

Manchester City v Crystal Palace (7:15pm)

18 January

Arsenal v Newcastle United (8pm)

19 January

West Ham United v West Bromwich Albion (6pm)

Leicester City v Chelsea (8:15pm)

20 January

Leeds United v Southampton (6pm)

Fulham v Manchester United (8:15pm)

Manchester City v Aston Villa (8:15pm)

21 January

Liverpool v Burnley (8pm)

26 January

Newcastle United v Leeds United (6pm)

Southampton v Arsenal (8:15pm)

West Bromwich Albion v Manchester City (8:15pm)

27 January (TBC)

Burnley v Aston Villa (6pm)

Chelsea v Wolverhampton (6pm)

Crystal Palace v West Ham United (7:30pm)

Everton v Leicester City (8:15pm)

Manchester United v Sheffield United (8:15pm)

28 January

Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool (8pm)

30 January

Everton v Newcastle United (12:30pm)

Crystal Palace v Wolverhampton (3pm)

Manchester City v Sheffield United (3pm)

West Bromwich Albion v Fulham (3pm)

Arsenal v Manchester United (5:30pm)

Southampton v Aston Villa (8pm)

31 January

Brighton v Tottenham Hotspur (2pm)

Leicester City v Leeds United (2pm)

West Ham United v Liverpool (4:30pm)

2 February

Aston Villa v West Ham United (7:45pm)

Burnley v Manchester City (7:45pm)

Fulham v Leicester City (7:45pm)

Leeds United v Everton (7:45pm)

Sheffield United v West Bromwich Albion (7:45pm)

Wolverhampton v Arsenal (7:45pm)

Manchester United v Southampton (8pm)

Newcastle United v Crystal Palace (8pm)

3 February

Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea (7:45pm)

Liverpool v Brighton (8pm)

6 February (TBC)

Leeds United v Crystal Palace

Liverpool v Manchester City

Manchester United v Everton

Newcastle United v Southampton

Sheffield United v Chelsea

Tottenham Hotspur v West Bromwich Albion

Wolverhampton v Leicester City

13 February (TBC)

Chelsea v Newcastle United

Leicester City v Liverpool

Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur

Southampton v Wolverhampton

West Bromwich Albion v Manchester United

West Ham United v Sheffield United

20 February (TBC)

Arsenal v Manchester City

Aston Villa v Leicester City

Brighton v Crystal Palace

Burnley v West Bromwich Albion

Fulham v Sheffield United

Manchester United v Newcastle United

West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur

Wolverhampton v Leeds United

27 February (TBC)

Chelsea v Manchester United

Leeds United v Aston Villa

Manchester City v West Ham United

Newcastle United v Wolverhampton

Sheffield United v Liverpool

Tottenham Hotspur v Burnley

West Bromwich Albion v Brighton

6 March (TBC)

Aston Villa v Wolverhampton

Brighton v Leicester City

Manchester City v Manchester United

Sheffield United v Southampton

Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace

West Bromwich Albion v Newcastle United

West Ham United v Leeds United

13 March (TBC)

Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur

Crystal Palace v West Bromwich Albion

Leicester City v Sheffield United

Manchester United v West Ham United

Newcastle United v Aston Villa

Wolverhampton v Liverpool

20 March (TBC)

Brighton v Newcastle United

Crystal Palace v Manchester United

Manchester City v Wolverhampton

Sheffield United v Aston Villa

Tottenham Hotspur v Southampton

West Bromwich Albion v Everton

West Ham United v Arsenal

3 April (TBC)

Chelsea v West Bromwich Albion

Leeds United v Sheffield United

Leicester City v Manchester City

Manchester United v Brighton

Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur

Wolverhampton v West Ham United

10 April (TBC)

Burnley v Newcastle United

Manchester City v Leeds United

Sheffield United v Arsenal

Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United

West Bromwich Albion v Southampton

West Ham United v Leicester City

17 April (TBC)

Aston Villa v Manchester City

Everton v Tottenham Hotspur

Leicester City v West Bromwich Albion

Manchester United v Burnley

Newcastle United v West Ham United

Southampton v Crystal Palace

Wolverhampton v Sheffield United

24 April (TBC)

Aston Villa v West Bromwich Albion

Fulham v Tottenham Hotspur

Leeds United v Manchester United

Leicester City v Crystal Palace

Liverpool v Newcastle United

Manchester City v Southampton

Sheffield United v Brighton

West Ham United v Chelsea

1 May (TBC)

Burnley v West Ham United

Crystal Palace v Manchester City

Manchester United v Liverpool

Newcastle United v Arsenal

Southampton v Leicester City

Tottenham Hotspur v Sheffield United

West Bromwich Albion v Wolverhampton

8 May (TBC)

Arsenal v West Bromwich Albion

Aston Villa v Manchester United

Leeds United v Tottenham Hotspur

Leicester City v Newcastle United

Manchester City v Chelsea

Sheffield United v Crystal Palace

West Ham United v Everton

11 May (TBC)

Brighton v West Ham United

Everton v Sheffield United

Manchester United v Leicester City

West Bromwich Albion v Liverpool

12 May (TBC)

Crystal Palace v Aston Villa

Newcastle United v Manchester City

Tottenham Hotspur v Wolverhampton

15 May (TBC)

Brighton v Manchester City

Manchester United v Fulham

Newcastle United v Sheffield United

Southampton v Leeds United

Tottenham Hotspur v Aston Villa

West Bromwich Albion v West Ham United

23 May (TBC)

Fulham v Newcastle United

Leeds United v West Bromwich Albion

Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur

Liverpool v Crystal Palace

Manchester City v Everton

Sheffield United v Burnley

West Ham United v Southampton

Wolverhampton v Manchester United

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *